Sydney North Scouts.com
    Home    Search    Contact JoeysCubsScoutsVenturersRoversActivitiesFellowships
    Calendar   Leader Resources   Parent Resources   
Sydney North Region
 

ScoutHike 2016

Popular Links
About Sydney North Region
Scouts NSW Web Site
Scouts Australia Web Site

Resources
Leader Resources
Parent Resources
NSW Campsites and Halls
Activity Budget Templates
Region AGM Reports
ScoutLink
Adult Recognition Awards

This Week in Sydney North Region
0
Monday February 8District Commissioners meeting
Region Office

Region Mindari

ScoutHike SP Meeting
0
Tuesday February 9 Garigal / Northern Beaches District Mindari

Abseiling Workshop ABS16A - Level 1 (Basic) CLOSED
Theory Night 1 COURSE FULL

Operation Committee
0
Wednesday February 10Benowie District Council
0
Thursday February 11Abseiling Workshop ABS16A - Level 1 (Basic) CLOSED
Theory Night 2
0
Saturday February 13NSW Rover Ball - Chatswood

NSW Branch Rover Council meeting
0
Sunday February 14Bird-Tree Awareness
Ingleside Scout Camp 9.30 - 12 noon

Region Rover Council meeting
0
View full calendar for February  |  Search for an event
Sydney North Region Map
Map showing SNR Scouting Locations

Areas of Personal Growth
Link to Program Outline

Web Sites of Groups in Sydney North Region

Benowie District
1st Asquith
1st Berowra
1st Cherrybrook
1st Hornsby Heights
Benowie District
Normanhurst
West Pennant Hills
East Wahroonga Scouts
Hornsby Gangshow

Kur-ing-gai District
1st Cromehurst
1st Gordon
2nd Gordon
North St Ives
1st Pymble
2nd St Ives
1st Turramurra
2nd Turramurra
West Pymble

Turrumburra District
1st East Roseville
Chatswood
1st Lindfield
2nd/3rd Lindfield
Roseville
1st Willoughby

Lower North Shore District
1st Balmoral
Cammeray
1st Clifton Gardens
1st Mosman
3rd Mosman Bay
1st Northbridge
1st North Sydney
1st Sailors Bay

Garigal District
Belrose
Davidson
Frenchs Forest
1st Forestville
Terry  Hills

Northern Beaches District
1st Bayview
Brookvale Curl Curl
Cromer Dee Why
1st Collaroy Plateau
1st Elanora Heights
1st  FairlightManly
1st / 2nd Harbord
Mona Vale

Moocooboolah District
1st Boronia
1st East Ryde
Lane Cove
1st Meadowbank
Ryde
1st Tambourine Bay

Yanagan District
Beecroft Cheltenham
Eastwood  Marsfield
Epping
1st Roselea


 
View all Rover Crews... (add your web site here)
Georgia's Balthasar Adventure
Georgia Buckley from Turramurra Rovers received the Tony Balthasar Achievement Award in 2014. Last year this allowed her to boulder and climb in France, Switzerland and Italy, as well as take part in International Rover Week at Kandersteg. More...

Compass December 2015
Another great new issue of Compass (December 2015) is now available here for download Adobe PDF DocumentDownload

Sirius Cup 2016
It's on again 11th - 13th March, 2015. It is the premiere.... More...

2015 Adult Recognition Award Photos
Photos of the 2015 Adult Recognition Award Photos. More...

Compass August 2015
Another great new issue of Compass (August 2015) is now available here for download Adobe PDF DocumentDownload

JOTA 2015
More...

2015 Adult Recognition Award Recipients
2015 Adult Recognition Award Recipients Adobe PDF DocumentMore...

2014 AGM Report
Hornsby Gang Show
Compass May 2015
Sydney North Region Rovers... 2014 in pictures!
Compass March 2015

Home    Search    Contact    Site Credits    Webmaster    Login