Sydney North Scouts.com
This page found online at www.sydneynorthscouts.com/default.asp?p=104

 

 



 

Scout Adventurer Cord Honour Roll


   
 
2017  
Ryan Thom 1st Asquith
Hannah Ottewill 1st East Ryde
Shauua O'Grady 1st East Ryde
Warwick Taylor 1st Northbridge
Harriet Bennett 1st Hornsby Heights
Jack Short West Pennant Hills
James Fisher 1st Pymble
Mitchell Bennie 1st Waitaria
Ryan Saberton 1st North Turamurra
Bede Taylor West Pymble
Danielle Fenech 1st Pymble
Blade Puckeridge 1st Hornsby Heights
Jacob Kalnins Normanhurst
Liam Draper Normanhurst
Thomas Bury 1st Asquith
Joseph Arabit 1st Brush Park
Ashleigh Baber 1st Turramurra
Toby Luck North St Ives
   
2016  
Mikela Mayer Normanhurst
Ross Mackay 1st Lindfield
Elise Atchison Normanhurst
James Amos 1st Balmoral
Claire Brownlie 1st Balmoral
Lawson Bartlett 3rd Mosman Bay
Freya Scott 1st Berowra
Luke Antrim 1st Berowra
James Reynolds 1st Cherrybrook
Cameron Hose 1st Hornsby Heights
Josh Tompsett 1st Hornsby Heights
Samantha Bonifacé West Pennant Hills
Ben Wybrow Beecroft
Lachlan Catto 1st Forestville
Bobby Bruggisser 2nd St Ives
Josephine Butler 1st Balgowlah
Elizabeth Argent Mt Colah Mt Kuring-gai
Joanna Hill 1st Pymble
Sophie Dixon 2nd St Ives
Amelia Welsh 1st Waitaria
Aidan Collins Roseville
Grace Sewell North St Ives
Jack Matthews Normanhurst
Lucy Triantafilis 1st Waitaria
   
2015  
Alex Bricknell 1st Brush Park
Eunice Zeng 1st Brush Park
Joseph Shaw 1st Salors Bay
Dan Goodwin 1st Turramurra
Josh Esman Greenwich- Wollstonecraft
Matthew Neilson 1st Turramurra
Jeremy Butler Brookvale Curl Curl
Reece Crowther 1st Bayview
Hannah Taylor Normanhurst
Memphis Green West Pennant Hills
Charlotte Mason 1st Balmoral
Jamie Nicholas 1st Balmoral
Willam Pearson Killara
Emma Rogers Normanhurst
Connan McRae Normanhurst
Kate Rogers Normanhurst
William Bird Normanhurst
Matthew Anderson West Pennant Hills
Charles Amos 1st Balmoral
Jed Kohlmann 1st Lindfield
Adam Beale 1st Lindfield
Natalie Powell 1st Turramurra
Sam Pitman 1st Turramurra
Josh Ferguson 1st Turramurra
Tamara Dudfield 1st Hornsby Heights
Ben Jones 1st East Ryde
Scout Sherry Brookvale Curl Curl
Arron Kew Brookvale Curl Curl
Molly Dixon 2nd St Ives
Sophie Maher 1st Gordon
Edward Manton-Hall West Pymble
Hugh Severn 1st Northbridge
Eunice Zeng 1st Brush Park
Darcy Dunkin 1st Turramurra
Sebastian Kabir West Pymble
   
2014  
Jonah Osbourne Bayview
Hunter Wardman Greenwich/Wollstonecraft
Ben Tinker 2nd St Ives
Robert Mackay 1st Lindfield
Aiden Hose 1st Hornsby Heights
Brittnie Smith 1st Boronia
David Taylor Normanhurst
Tom Dunbavan 1st Northbridge
Lucy Pennington Brush Park
Alexandra Costin 1st Fairlight/Manly
Sandra Burchert 1st Boronia
Monia Lister 1st Pymble
Andrew Samuel Normanhurst
Matt Cleworth Roseville
Ben Fiton Roseville
Thomas Judge 1st Hornsby Heights
Sebastian Gordon Brokvale Curl Curl
Nicholas Bassett  Normanhurst
Matthew Foreman West Pymble
Lachlan Seit 1st Lindfield
   
2013  
Rohan Partel 1st Lindfield
Jerome Dardis 1st Mosman
Grace Burke 1st Balmoral
James Langford 1st Turramurra
Oscar Brady Killara
Jaedan Calder 1st Brush Park
Ben White 1st East Ryde
Ben Tran 1st Borina
Daniel Hose Hornsby Heights
Shaleen Baranwal Roseville
Luke Veivers 2nd 3rd Lindfield 
Angus Pearson Killara
Jacob Hellyer 2nd Stives
Ben Tran 1st Boronia
Ben White 1st East Ryde 
Pat Fordham 
Epping
 
2012  
   
Aron thomson   Cherrybrook
Tom Waibel   Meadowbank
Daniel Baber   1st Turramurra
Hannah Allum   2nd St Ives
Jasmine D'Arcy 
1st Willoughby
Andrew Munchenberg 
2nd St Ives
Chris Pidd West Pennant Hills
Shelly Aquiina 
West Pennant Hills
Stephen Scollay 
2nd 3rd Lindfield 
Aaron Hayman 
1st Willoughby
Peter Batt  1st Beecroft
Lachlan Bunn 2nd 3rd Pennant Hills
Angus Mackay 1st Lindfield
Joe Stone 2nd 3rd Pennant Hills
Shobhan Baranwal   2nd 3rd Lindfield
Stephen Weakley 
2nd Turramurra
William Shang 
1st Brush Park
   
2011  
Issac Nellist West Pymble
Emma Mees Beecroft/Cheltenham
Leila Bowe 1st Willoughby
Rebecca Evans 1st Willoughby
Nick Bennett 2nd St Ives
Jonathan Mahon 2ns St Ives
Matt Ferguson 1st Forestville
Matt Tilley Belrose
Sam Pritchard 1st Forestville
Julia Spragg 1st Sailors Bay
Zac Quinian 1st Sailors Bay
Rowan Phipps 1st Sailors Bay
Toby Osborne 1st Bayview
Abraham Ng Epping
Antony Wong 1st Brush Park
Harrison Finch West Pymble
Eliza  Jarrett West Pennant Hills
   

2010

Grace Spao Killara
Oliver McDonald 1st Willoughby
Fraser Metcalf 1st Mosman
Daniel O'Kelly 1st Brush Park
Tim Scollay 2nd/3rd Lindfield
Sarah White Belrose
Catherine Dowden 1st Northbridge
Aaron Ferndinand 1st Bayview
David Morgan 1st Lindfield
Joshua Farr Beecroft
Xavier Calder 1st Brush Park
Joel Smith 1st Est Roseville


2009

Thomas Tsang 1st Roselea
Brendan Wheatley 1st Turramurra
Scott Jeanes 1st Brush Park
Jamie Briggs 2nd/3rd Pennant Hills
Martin McCormack 1st Roselea
Stuart McBurney 1st Roselea
Jack Bewsher Epping
Glenn Skinner 1st Bayview
Laura Mackenzie 2nd St Ives
Adam Gilmore 2nd St Ives
Michael Gates 2nd St Ives
Sasha McCrindle Belrose
Aaron LauderJones 1st Northbridge
Kieran Clarke 1st Northbridge
Rachael McLaughlin Normanhurst
Matthew Millar Normanhurst
Jack Harper 2nd/3rd Pennant Hills
Tom Layton 1st Gordon
Jillian Colebourn 1st Gordon
Harry Day 1st Gordon
Miles Watson 1st Lindfield
Andrew Fischer 2nd/3rd Pennant Hills
Andrew Cavenagh 1st Northbridge
Mike Ashelford 1st Turramurra
Robert Megarrity  1st Turramurra

2008

Bronte Wilson West Pennant Hills
Blake Watson West Pennant Hills
Josh Ward West Pennant Hills
Victoria Whiteman Beecroft
Matthew Mitchell Beecroft
Sarah-Jane Petts 1st Hornsby Heights
Chris Hvass Belrose
Jessica Tame Killara
Jessica Mahon 2nd St Ives
Jack Tufts 1st Northbridge

2007

Eilis Smart 1st/2nd Harbord
Anthony Gauke West Pennant Hills
Hayden Wittig West Pennant Hills
Nicholas Hairs 1st Turramurra
Madeline Noonan Manly/Fairlight
Adam Seage 2nd St Ives
Kenny Ho 1st Roselea
Peter Dean 1st Bayview
Lauren Adams Beecroft-Cheltenham
Jeremy Abraham Normanhurst
Stuart McManis Normanhurst

AJ2007

Elizabeth McLaughlin Normanhurst
Phoebe Kiel Normanhurst
Julian Cooper 1st Pymble
Nic Lord 1st Pymble
Hugh Brigden 2nd/3rd Lindfield

2006

   
Ben Harris Beecroft
Graeme McIntyre 1st Roselea
Kathryn Gates 2nd St Ives
Timothy Wellham Belrose
Stephen Whiteman Beecroft
Stuart Wheatley 1st Turramurra
Nigel Wong 1st Lavender Bay
Chamani Wong 1st Lavender Bay

2005

Jeni Morrow 1st Brush Park
Mitchell Rath 1st Brush Park
Marryanne Gold 1st Lavender Bay
Robert Lapsley 2nd St Ives
Kathleen Butterfield Normanhurst
Owen Cooke Normanhurst
Matthew Hicks Normanhurst
Clarke Truscott 1st Cherrybrook
Ross Donaldson 1st Bayview
Carl Gillmore 2nd St Ives
William Williams 2nd St Ives
Sarah Warland 1st Turramurra
Matt Bullen Beecroft
Owen Reynolds Normanhurst
Richard Cornwell 1st Tambourine Bay

2004

Lauren Tubby Normanhurst
KirstenTubby Normanhurst
Russell Tulett 1st Asquith
Andrew Stuart Beecroft
Andrew Whiteman Beecroft
Eamon Sheedy West Pennant Hills
Alexander Long 1st Brush Park
James Taylor 2nd St Ives
Stuart Turner Epping
Peter Harvey 1st Hornsby Heights
Aaron Newman 1st Forestville
Angus Cornwell 1st Tambourine Bay
Jim Coleman 1st Tambourine Bay
Katrina Selles Brookvale/Curl Curl  
Alexander Hairs 1st Turramurra  
Alexander Solo Kallara  
Robert Brown 1st Forestville  
Keelan Witton Brookvale/Curl Curl  
Erin Slaviero 1st Brush Park  
Matthew Rawson Beecroft - Cheltenham  
Tom Nielson 1st Pymble  

2003

Cameron Hicks Normanhurst
Julia Offner 1st Bayview Sea Scouts
Matthew Rath 1st Brush Park
Travis Southall 1st Elanora Heights
James Stewart 2nd/3rd Lindfield
Nikki Selles Brookvale Curl Curl
Andrew Carnegie-Smith 1st Mt Colah/Mt Kuring-Gai
Ben Hamill 1st Roselea
Mitchell Leggo 1st Brush Park
Skye Bedding Normanhurst
Sharon Wong 1st Lavender Bay
Ian Donaldson 1st Bayview
Tom Cassidy 1st Roseville
Felicity Clark Balmoral

2002

Ryan Tubby Normanhurst
William Kerr Normanhurst
Michael Imrie 1st Asquith
Charles Taperell 1st Lindfield
Chris Jansen 1st Lindfield
Davy Lau 1st Lavender Bay
Sarah Jones 2nd/3rd Pennant Hills
Jamie Christie 1st Waitara
Catherine Williams Normanhurst
Mark Turner Brookvale Curl Curl
Herman Wong 1st Lavender Bay
Simon Wai-Shing 2nd St Ives
Spencer Jarratt Beecroft Scouts
Miles Tulett 1st Asquith
David Griffin 1st East Wahroonga
Scot Rafferty 1st Turramurra
Dominic Warland 1st Turramurra
Claire Lawley 1st East Wahroonga
Nick Mrdjen 3rd Mosman Bay Sea Scouts
Cameron Wheatley 1st Cheltenham
Reuben Mannell 1st West Epping
David Anderson Beecroft Scouts
Matt Morgan 1st East Ryde
Jack Gough 3rd Mosman Bay Sea Scouts

2001

Erin Cooke 1st Normanhurst
Gordon Howard 1st Seaforth Sea Scouts
Phil Secomb 1st Careal Bay Sea Scouts
Scott Harrison 1st Berowra
Daniel Scott 1st Balgowlah
James Phelan 1st Turramurra
Michael Birk Cromer-Dee Why
Anna Mould 1st Epping
Philippa Scott 1st Epping

2000

Shane Calnan 1st Epping
Renee Offner Curl Curl/Brookvale
Alex Woodhouse 1st Bayview Sea
Ben Taylor 1st East Ryde
James Kemp 1st Bayview Sea
Michael Blackmore 1st Turramurra
Ben Hungerford 1st/2nd North Epping
Joshua Hungerford 1st/2nd North Epping
Alison Kohlhardt 1st Meadowbank
Doug Angus 1st Cheltenham
Julia Hay Beecroft Scout Troop
Ben Hargreave Beecroft Scout Troop
Colin Macdonald 1st/2nd North Epping
Jeremy Trouncer 1st Cheltenham
Tara Clark 1st Balmoral Sea Scouts
Katherine Whitworth 1st Balmoral Sea Scouts
Tim Webb 1st East Wahroonga
Michael Solo Killara

1999

Fanco Sing 1st Lavender Bay
Michael De Beer 1st Waitara
Chris Ringrose 1st Berowra
Kurt Uebergang 1st Lindfield
James Fahey 1st Lindfield
Ben Wirth 1st Seaforth
Andrew Every 1st/2nd North Epping
Andrew May 1st Tambourine Bay Sea
Paul Mann 1st East Ryde
Cameron Newlands 1st West Epping
Greg Boers 2nd Turramurra
Andrew McLachlan 1st Putney
Michael Higgins 1st Putney
Andrew Phelan 1stTurramurra
Andrew Owen 1st Turramurra
Kylie Young 1st Mona Vale
Kyle Prass Killara
Rhys Tame Killara
Daniel Carrapetta 1st Balmoral Sea
Matthew Griffiths 1st/2nd North Epping
Robert Leeson 1st Bayview Sea
James Meredith 1st Bayview Sea
Peter Murray 1st Bayview Sea

1998

Sam McCarthy 1st Lindfield  
Davina Rodgers 1st North Turramurra
Brian Bell 1st Mt Colah - Mt Ku-ring-gai
Michael D. West 1st Cherrybrook
David Hyde 2nd Roseville
Alistair Carmichael 1st Careel Bay Sea
Monica Tice 1st Epping
Peter Byron 1st Epping
John Stonehouse 1st Epping
Andrew MacDonald 1st/2nd North Epping
Oliver Clark 1st Balmoral
Troy Newman 1st Forestville
Adam Hayes-Williams       1st Forestville
Carol Lee 1st Lavender Bay Multicultural Sea
Brendan Limbrey 3rd Pennant Hills
Jacqueline Potter 3rd Pennant Hills
Elliot Burley 1st Cheltenham
Peter Lynar 1st Seaforth
Kimberley Close 1st Cherrybrook
Kate Skinner 1st/2nd North Epping
Craig Hamel 1st East Wahroonga