Sydney North Scouts.com
    Home    Search    Contact JoeysCubsScoutsVenturersRoversActivitiesFellowships
    Calendar   Leader Resources   Parent Resources   

2017 Adult Regconition Awards

Sydney North Region

 

Click See the photos of the Presentation

Congratulations to all the Recipients in Sydney North Region on gaining your award.

 

Silver Kangaroo

McCann, Stephen William Regional Comm (Special Duties) Sydney North Region

 

Silver Emu

Notley, Norma Joan Group Adviser 1st North Ryde Scout Group

Shires, Ricki Steven Venturer Scout Leader 1st Elanora Heights Venturer Unit

Soltau, Paul Anthony Scout Leader Cromer-Dee Why Scout Troop

 

Silver Koala

Anderson, Geoffrey Douglas Venturer Scout Leader Belrose Venturer Unit

 

Outstanding Service Award

Balk, Christine Group Treasurer 1st Lane Cove Scout Group

Malligan, Christine Group Treasurer 1st Frenchs Forest Scout Group

 

Silver Wattle

Bassett, Dean District Commissioner Benowie District

Buckle, Richard Group Leader 2nd Turramurra Scout Group

Foggin, Monica Assistant Cub Scout Leader Eastwood/Marsfield Cub Pack

Knudson, Melissa Gaye Group Leader 1st Berowra Scout Group

Leggo, Kevin George Cub Scout Leader 1st Brush Park Cub Pack 'Wirra'

McBurney, Peter Douglas Group Leader 1st Roselea Scout Group

McGregor, Carolyn Rae Cub Scout Leader - P 1st Lane Cove Cub Pack

Miles, Thomas Brian Group Leader 1st Balgowlah Scout Group

Small, Alison June Cub Scout Leader 1st Putney Cub Pack

Tufts, Stephen John District Commissioner Lower North Shore District

 

Meritorious Service Award

Balk, Cassandra Lee Assistant Venturer Scout Leader 1st Lane Cove Venturer Unit

Bartlett, Glyndwr David Cub Scout Leader 1st East Ryde Cub Pack 'Pioneer'

Brownlie, Matthew Spencer Scout Leader - P 1st Balmoral Scout Troop

Donald, Cassandra Jane Cub Scout Leader Eastwood/Marsfield Cub Pack

Donald, Ross John Hector Assistant Scout Leader Eastwood/Marsfield Scout Troop

Fenwick, Barbara Gaye Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st East Ryde Cub Pack 'Explorer'

Gerrard, Keith Gordon Assistant Scout Leader 1st Beacon Hill Scout Troop

Ingram, Jill Mandie Group Secretary 1st Cherrybrook Scout Group

Kabir, Moyeenul Cub Scout Leader West Pymble Cub Pack 'Nairana'

Leggo, Mitchell Kenneth Assistant Scout Leader 1st Brush Park Scout Troop

Lim, Mathew Bock Mun Scout Leader - P Epping Scout Troop

Tuckwell, Peter Robert Assistant Scout Leader 2nd Turramurra Scout Troop

Van Bergen, Paul District Scout Leader Ku-ring-gai District

Van Looy-McCann, Rosita Assistant Scout Leader Eastwood/Marsfield Scout Troop

Ward, David Arthur Venturer Scout Leader - P West Pennant Hills Venturer Unit

 

Special Service Award

Arneaud, Stephanie Monique Assistant Scout Leader 1st Beacon Hill Scout Troop

Brooke, Richard George Assistant Cub Scout Leader Fairlight/Manly Cub Pack

Chalkley, Peter Daniel Scout Leader - P 1st Pymble Scout Troop

Costin, Rhonda Assistant Scout Leader Fairlight/Manly Scout Troop

Der Tateossian, Seta Assistant Cub Scout Leader 2nd Willoughby (Antranig) Cub Pack

Doughty, Glenys Kaye Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Cherrybrook Cub Pack 'Billabong'

Douthwaite, Justine Anne Assistant Scout Leader Killarney Heights Scout Troop

Fisher, Leah Clarke Appointed Trainee Leader(S) 1st Pymble Scout Troop

Ford, Ann Maree Assistant Cub Scout Leader Brookvale/Curl Curl Cub Pack

Gilmore, Andrew Ian Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Bayview Cub Pack 'Starboard'

Glanville, Stevan Brian Albert Scout Leader - P 1st North Ryde Scout Troop

Hassan, David Warwick Trainee Leader(Group) 1st Berowra Scout Group

Heal, Evelyn Mae Venturer Scout Leader - P 1st Bayview Venturer Unit

Heys, Philip Andrew Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Pymble Cub Pack

Hunt, Stephen Andrew Cub Scout Leader 1st Cherrybrook Cub Pack 'Callicoma'

Lenane, Joseph Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Cherrybrook Cub Pack 'Callicoma'

Matthews, Glynis Elizabeth Cub Scout Leader - P Cromer-Dee Why Cub Pack

McGibbon, Rodney Keith Assistant Cub Scout Leader North St Ives Cub Pack 'Platypus'

Morris, Timothy Ivan Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Cherrybrook Cub Pack 'Billabong'

Moshovelis, Jim Scout Leader - P Killarney Heights Scout Troop

Noone, Christopher Group Chairman Fairlight/Manly Scout Group

Osborne, Vanessa Ingrid Assistant Scout Leader 1st Bayview Scout Troop

Phoon, Olivia Yun Sze Assistant Cub Scout Leader Ryde Cub Pack

Pickering, Andrew James Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st/2nd Harbord Cub Pack

Snepp, Anthony Vere Group Leader - P 1st Lindfield Scout Group

Taylor, Patricia Elaine Mawson Assistant Joey Scout Leader Cromer-Dee Why Joey Mob

Tweedie, Katherine Rose Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Northbridge Cub Pack 'Wallaby'

Webb, Sandra Joy Scout Leader - P 1st Boronia Scout Troop


Home    Search    Contact    Site Credits    Webmaster    Login