Sydney North Scouts.com
    Home    Search    Contact JoeysCubsScoutsVenturersRoversActivitiesFellowships
    Calendar   Leader Resources   Parent Resources   

2016 Adult Regconition Awards

Sydney North Region

 

Click See the photos of the Presentation

Congratulations to all the Recipients in Sydney North Region on gaining your award.

SILVER KANGAROO - for eminent achievement and meritorious service
Finch, Wayne Geoffrey Lees: Asst Regional Comm(Scout), Sydney North Region

Distinguished Service Award - for distinguished service to the Scout Association
Engert, Brian John: Group Adviser 1st Berowra Scout Group 

SILVER EMU - for sustained and exceptional service
Donald, Phillip John: District Commissioner Northern Beaches District
Ruming, Philip Richard: Venturer Scout Leader 1st Beacon Hill Venturer Unit

SILVER KOALA - for distinguished service
Cooke, Leonie Pauline: Honorary Commissioner(Region) Sydney North Region

Smith, Berenice Kaye: Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Collaroy Plateau Cub Pack

Outstanding Service Award - for   outstanding service to the Scout Association
Bell, Alan Peter: Honorary Leader(District) Benowie District
McIntyre, Paul Colin: Regional Adviser Sydney North Region

SILVER WATTLE - for outstanding service
Cooper, Philip William: Asst Regional Comm(Scout)
Morling, Christine Jane: Regional Comm(Special Duties)
Navin, Peter Terence: District Commissioner Turrumburra District
Vorreiter, Louisa Maria: Assistant Scout Leader 1st Roselea Scout Troop
Yerbury, Hilary: Honorary Commissioner(Region)

MERITORIOUS SERVICE AWARD - For Excellent Service
Antrim, David Michael: Scout Leader 1st Berowra Scout Troop "Turi"
Barnett, John Robert David: Scout Leader 1st East Roseville Scout Troop
Calder, Lynda Anne: Scout Leader 1st Brush Park Scout Troop
Clark, Stephen Andrew: Cub Scout Leader Ryde Cub Pack
Foley, Catherine Patricia: Joey Scout Leader North St Ives Joey Mob
James, Stephen John: Venturer Scout Leader 1st Lindfield Venturer Unit
Jessep, Cameron David: District Commissioner Moocooboolah District
Kennedy, Stephen John: Honorary Leader(District) Benowie District
May, Lachlan Brian: Cub Scout Leader Beecroft Cub Pack 'Kahibah'
McGee, Wayne John: Assistant Venturer Scout Leader Killarney Heights Venturer Unit
Morrow, Stephen John: Assistant Cub Scout Leader Beecroft Cub Pack 'Kahibah'
Ryan, Stephen Walter: Assistant Scout Leader Greenwich/Wollstonecraft Scout Troop
Scott, Zane Mark: Assistant Scout Leader 1st Berowra Scout Troop "Turi"
Stone, Jill Wendy: Assistant Scout Leader 2nd/3rd Pennant Hills Scout Troop
Turner, Vicki Karen: Group Treasurer 1st Collaroy Plateau Scout Group
Wainwright, Janis: Group Treasurer Brookvale - Curl Curl Scout Group

 

SPECIAL SERVICE AWARD
Abberton, David Andrew Kent: Scout Leader 1st Lindfield Scout Troop
Amos, Quentin George: Group Leader 1st Balmoral Scout Group
Armour, Duncan John: Rover Adviser(Not Responsible) 1st Berowra Rover Crew
Aspin, Amanda Jane: Joey Scout Leader Belrose Joey Mob
Atkinson, Toby Robert: Scout Leader 1st Elanora Heights Scout Troop
Auld, Alison Anne: Assistant Scout Leader 1st/2nd Harbord Scout Troop
Bailes, Andrew John Ross: Assistant Venturer Scout Leader 1st Bayview Venturer Unit
Bainbridge, Gavin Marcus: Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Cherrybrook Callicoma Cub Pack
Baker, Mairi Gracia: Scout Leader Killarney Heights Scout Troop
Barr-Jones, Gregg Ian: Group Leader 1st Allambie Heights Scout Group
Bartlett, Karen Margaret: Assistant Scout Leader Cromer-Dee Why Scout Troop
Brown, David: Group Chairman Brookvale - Curl Curl Scout Group
Catto, Andrew John: Scout Leader 1st Forestville Scout Troop
Cleworth, Deirdre Joy: Assistant Scout Leader Roseville Scout Troop
Conwell, Stephen John: Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Northbridge Cub Pack
Coumpos, Sylvia Paula: Assistant Scout Leader Ryde Scout Troop
Cutbill, Susan: Cub Scout Leader Roseville Cub Pack
Davis, Steven Richard: Scout Leader 1st Frenchs Forest Scout Troop
Esman, Jan: Assistant Scout Leader Greenwich/Wollstonecraft Scout Troop
Forbes, Jason Robert: Scout Leader 2nd/3rd Pennant Hills Scout Troop
Hannon, Helen Marie: Adult Helper West Pymble Scout Group
Havranek, John Jakub: Assistant Scout Leader Fairlight/Manly Scout Troop
Hillier, Nicolas: Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Roselea Cub Pack
Huang, Zeyun Jenny: Assistant Cub Scout Leader 1st Roselea Cub Pack
Jones, Martin Oliver: District Cub Scout Leader Benowie District
Keating, Jeffrey William: Assistant Scout Leader 1st Seaforth Scout Troop
Macfarlane, Peter Group Treasurer West Pennant Hills Scout Group
Maher, Diane Scout Leader 1st Gordon Scout Troop
Marshall, Craig Stephen: Group Chairman 1st Clifton Gardens Scout Group
Martin, Paul Robert: Assistant Scout Leader 1st Mona Vale Scout Troop
McLean, Stuart Douglas Group Leader 1st East Wahroonga Scout Group
McPherson, David Graeme Group Chairman 1st Roselea Scout Group
Mills, Robert Bruce: Group Leader 1st Cherrybrook Scout Group
Muir, Henry Robert: Cub Scout Leader 2nd St Ives Cub Pack
Nott, Alan Richard Assistant Cub Scout Leader 2nd St Ives Cub Pack
Oslington, Gabrielle Ruth: Assistant Joey Scout Leader North St Ives Joey Mob
Painter, Liam Gordon Venturer Scout Leader 1st Mosman Venturer Unit
Pearson, Harriet Clare: Venturer Scout Leader Killara Venturer Unit
Primrose, Rohan Neil: Joey Scout Leader 1st Roselea Joey Mob|
Reade, Kingsley Martin: Cub Scout Leader 1st Lindfield Cub Pack
Riseborough, Karl Daniels: Cub Scout Leader Cammeray Cub Pack
Stray, Melanie: Scout Leader 1st Northbridge Scout Troop
Taylor, Gillian Amanda: Group Leader 2nd/3rd Lindfield Scout Group
Thorpe, Stuart James, Assistant Cub Scout Leader Cammeray Cub Pack
Tinker, Paul Ian: Scout Leader 2nd St Ives Scout Troop
Toms, Tanya: Hall Bookings Officer West Pennant Hills Scout Group
Tufts, Jack Stephen: Assistant Scout Leader 1st Northbridge Scout Troop
Varga, Leanne: Cub Scout Leader 1st Mosman Cub Pack
Waite, Jeremy Gordon: Timothy Assistant Cub Scout Leader West Pennant Hills Cub Pack
Watson, Karen: Trainee Leader(Scout) 1st Cherrybrook Scout Troop
Williams, Andrew Keith: Adult Helper 1st Roselea Scout Group
Wybrow, John Kevin: Assistant Scout Leader Beecroft Scout Troop


Home    Search    Contact    Site Credits    Webmaster    Login