Sydney North Scouts.com
    Home    Search    Contact JoeysCubsScoutsVenturersRoversActivitiesFellowships
    Calendar   Courses   Award Scheme   Jamboree   ScoutHike   State Rally   SL Resources   

 



 

Australian Scout Medallion Award Honour Roll

2017  
Joseph Arabit 1st Brush Park
Ryan Saberton 1st North Turramurra
Blade Puckeridge 1st Hornsby Heights
Danielle Fenech 1st Pymble
Jacob Kalnins Normanhurst
Thomas Bury 1st Asquith
Ashleigh Baber 1st Turramurra
Toby Luck  North St Ives
   
2016  
Willam Bird Normanhurst
Claire Brownlie 1st Balmoral
Sophie Dixon 2nd St Ives
Lachlan Catto Forestville
Elise Atchison Normanhurst
Bobby Bruggisser 2nd St Ives
Freya Scott 1st Berowra
Luke Antrim 1st Berowra
James Reynolds 1st Cherrybrook
Cameron Hose 1st Hornsby Heights
Josh Tompsett 1st Hornsby Heights
Samantha Bonifacé West Pennant Hills
Jeremy Butler Broovale Curl Curl
Elizabeth Argent Mt Colah Mt Kuring-gai
Reece Crowther 1st Bayview
Amelia Welsh 1st Waitaria
Charlotte Mason 1st Balmoral
Aidan Collins Roseville
Lucy Triantafilis 1st Waitara
   
2015  
Eunice Zeng 1st Brush Park
Alex Bricknell 1st Brush Park
Dan Goodwin 1st Turramurra
Matthew Neilson 1st Turramurra
Connan McRae Normanhurst
Kate Rogers Normanhurst
Emma Rogers Normanhurst
Matthew Anderson West Pennant Hills
Charles Amos 1st Balmoral
Adam Beale 1st Lindfield
Molly Dixon 2nd StIves
Jed Kohlmann 1st Lindfield
Ben Jones 1st East Ryde
Natalie Powell 1st Turramurra
Sam Pitman 1st Turramurra
Josh Ferguson 1st Turramurra
Tamara Dudfield 1st Hornsby Heights
Scout Sherry Brookvale Curl Curl
Aaron Kew Brookvale Curl Curl
Jonah Osborne 1st Bayview
Hugh Severn 1st Northbridge
Darcy Dunkin 1st Turramurra
Sebasian Kabir West Pymble
   
2014  
Ben Tinker 2nd St Ives
Aiden Hose 1st Hornsby Heights
Hunter Wardman Greenwich/Wollstoncraft
Brittnie Smith 1st Boronia
Andrew Samuel Normanhurst
Lucy Pennington 1st Brush Park
Lachlan Seit 1st Lindfield
Sandra Burchert 1st Boronia
Matt Cleworth Rosevile
Ben Fitton Roseville
Rohan Patel 1st Lindfield
Thomas Judge 1st Hornsby Heights
Sebastian Gordon Brookvale- Curl Curl
Nicholas Bassett Normanhurst
Matthew Foreman West Pymble
   
2013  
Jaedan Calder 1st Brush Park
 
2012  
Chris Ducklin
Meadowbank 
Peter Batt   1st Beecroft 
Angus Mackay 1st Lindfield
Shelly Aquiina   West Pennant Hills
Stephen Weakley 2nd Turramurra
Eliza Jarrett West Pennant Hills
Harrison Finch 
West Pymble

  

 

2011

Emma Mees Beecroft/Cheltenham
Rebecca Evans 1st Willoughby
Leila Bowe 1st Willoughby
Jonathon Mahon 2nd St Ives
Matt Ferguson 1st Forestville
Matt Tilley Belrose
Sam Pritchard 1st Forestville
Julia Spragg 1st Sailors Bay
Zac Quinlan 1st Sailors Bay
Rowan Phipps 1st Sailors Bay
Toby Osborne 1st Bayview
Xavier Calder 1st Brush Park
Antony Wong 1st Brush Park
Abraham Ng Epping
Nicholas Bennett 2nd St Ives
  

2010

Mike Ashelford 1st Turramurra
Oliver McDonald 1st Willoughby
Jillian Colebourn 1st Gordon
Miles Watson 1st Lindfield
Daniel O'Kelly 1st Brush Park
Andrew Fischer 2nd/3rd Pennant Hills
Sarah White Belrose
Fraser Metcalfe 1st Mosman
Aaron Ferdinand 1st Bayview
Joel Smith 1st East Roseville

2009

Brendan Wheatley 1st Turramurra
Sarah-Jane Petts Hornsby Heights
Glenn Skinner 1st Bayview
Laura Mackenzie 2nd St Ives
Adam Gilmore 2nd St Ives
Michael Gates 2nd St Ives
Scott Jeanes 1st Brush Park
Aaron LauderJones 1st Northbridge
Kieran Clarke 1st Northbridge
Sasha McCrindle Belrose
Jack Bewsher Epping

2008

Jeremy Abraham Normanhurst
Stuart McManis Normanhurst
Joshua Ward West Pennant Hills
Victoria Whiteman Beecroft
Matthew Mitchell Beecroft

2007

Madeline Noonan Manly/Fairlight
Kathryn Gates 2nd St Ives
Phoebe Kiel Normanhurst
Peter Dean 1st Bayview

AJ2007

Elizabeth McLaughlin Normanhurst
Julian Cooper 1st Pymble

2006

Timothy Wellham Belrose
Chamani Wong 1st Lavender Bay
Owen Cooke Normanhurst

2005

Alex Hairs 1st Turramurra
Maryanne Gold 1st Lavender Bay
Robert Brown 1st Forestville
Kathleen Butterfield Normanhurst
Mitchell Rath 1st Brush Park
Clarke Truscott 1st Cherrybrook
Matthew Hicks Normanhurst

2004

Mitchell Leggo 1st Brush Park
Felicity Clark 1st Balmoral
Katrina Selles Brookvale/Curl Curl  
Keelan Witton Brookvale/Curl Curl  

EmailEmail this page to a friend     PrintPrint this page    


 

 

     
     

Home    Search    Contact    Site Credits    Webmaster    Login