Sydney North Region

Printed from www.sydneynorthscouts.com
August 2018
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday








1
Roverway 2018

2
Roverway 2018

Abseiling Workshop ABS18E - Level 1 (Basic)

Benowie Wandarrah

Benowie Wandarrah

Venturer Youth Council

3
Region Cub Scout Leadership Course

State Rally

4
NSW State Rover Council meeting

State Rally

5
International Rover Week

Region Rover Council meeting

State Rally

6
International Rover Week

Region Mindari

7
International Rover Week

Abseiling Workshop ABS18E - Level 1 (Basic)

Region Seonee

8
International Rover Week

Garigal District Council

Kur-ring-gai District Mindari

Moocooboolah District Council

Snowcraft 2 (Overnight Cross Country Ski-ing)

Turrumburra District council

9
International Rover Week

10
International Rover Week

11
International Rover Week

12
International Rover Week

State ASM Presentation

13
International Rover Week

DC Meeting

14
International Rover Week

Garigal/Northern Beaches District Mindari

Operations Committee Meeting

15
Benowie Seonee

16
Rover Intro Night

17
State Palaver

18
Abseiling Workshop ABS18E - Level 1 (Basic)

Garigal/Northern Beaches District Escape and Evade

Moocooboolah District Basic Scout leadership Course

Snowcraft 2 (Overnight Cross Country Ski-ing)

State Palaver

19
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Escape and Evade

Moocooboolah District Basic Scout leadership Course

Snowcraft 2 (Overnight Cross Country Ski-ing)

State Palaver

20
Benowie District Mindari

Moocooboolah District Mindari

Northern Beaches District Council

Region Section Commissioners Meeting

21
Northern Beaches District Seonee

SCOUTLINK TRAINING

Turrumbura/Lower North Shore District Mindari

22
Property & Camps Committee

23



24
Oxfam Trailwalker

Benowie District Pioneer Course

25
Oxfam Trailwalker

Benowie District Pioneer Course

Downhill Ski Trip

JOEY CAMP FIRE

26
Oxfam Trailwalker

Benowie District Pioneer Course

Downhill Ski Trip

Scout Abseil Day - ASC18C

27
REC

28



29



30



31