Sydney North Region

Printed from www.sydneynorthscouts.com
March 2018
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday












1
Abseiling Workshop ABS18A - Level 1 (Basic)

RRC Exec meeting

ScoutHike Early Bird Discount Registration Closes

2



3
Benowie District Basic Scout Leadership Course

Canyoning Workshop CNY18A - Level 1 & 2

Queen's Scout & B-P Award presentation

4
Benowie District Basic Scout Leadership Course

Canyoning Workshop CNY18A - Level 1 & 2

Clean Up Australia Day

5
Region Mindari

Region Mindari

6
Region Seonee

7
Kur-ring-gai District Mindari

Turrumburra District council

8
Abseiling Workshop ABS18A - Level 1 (Basic)

Rover Introductory Night

9



10



11
State ASM Presentation

12
DC Meeting

13
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Mindari

Operations Committee Meeting

14
Rockclimbing Workshop CLB18A Level 1 (Basic)

15
Venturer Youth Council

16
68th Sirius Cup Regatta

17
68th Sirius Cup Regatta

Abseiling Workshop ABS18A - Level 1 (Basic)

18
68th Sirius Cup Regatta

19
Moocooboolah District Mindari

Northern Beaches District Council

20
Northern Beaches District Seonee

Region Commissioners Team Meeting

Turrumbura/Lower North Shore District Mindari

21
Rockclimbing Workshop CLB18A Level 1 (Basic)

22
LOWER NORTH SHORE DISTRICT COUNCIL

23
Cub Environment Camp

Moocooboolah District Rally

State Scout Youth Council - Cataract Scout Park

24
Cub Environment Camp

Moocooboolah District Hikes

Rockclimbing Workshop CLB18A Level 1 (Basic)

State Scout Youth Council - Cataract Scout Park

25
Cub Environment Camp

Moocooboolah District Hikes

Region Rover Council Annual General Meeting

Rockclimbing Workshop CLB18A Level 1 (Basic)

State Scout Youth Council - Cataract Scout Park

Water Bugs Day

26



27



28



29
NZ National Rover Moot

Benowie District Camp

30
NZ National Rover Moot

Benowie District Camp

DRAGON SKIN

31
NZ National Rover Moot

Benowie District Camp

Benowie District Mindari

Benowie District SYC

DRAGON SKIN