Sydney North Region

Printed from www.sydneynorthscouts.com
October 2018
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1
NSW State Rover Moot - Dirt & Dust Challenge

Kur-ring-gai District Camp

Region Cub Camp

Rockclimbing Workshop - Level 2 & Above Only

2
Region Seonee

Rockclimbing Workshop - Level 2 & Above Only

3
Rockclimbing Workshop - Level 2 & Above Only

4
Rockclimbing Workshop - Level 2 & Above Only

Venturer Youth Council

5
Turramurra Rovers Harbour Cruise

Rockclimbing Workshop - Level 2 & Above Only

6
Rover Awards Dinner

NSW State Rover Council meeting

Rockclimbing Workshop - Level 2 & Above Only

7
Region Rover Council meeting

Rockclimbing Workshop - Level 2 & Above Only

8
DC Meeting

Region Mindari

Rockclimbing Workshop - Level 2 & Above Only

9
Operations Committee Meeting

Rockclimbing Workshop - Level 2 & Above Only

10
Garigal District Council

Kur-ring-gai District Mindari

Moocooboolah District Council

Rockclimbing Workshop - Level 2 & Above Only

11
REGION VENTURER COUNCIL

Rockclimbing Workshop - Level 2 & Above Only

Wanderee

12
Rockclimbing Workshop - Level 2 & Above Only

Wanderee

13
Rockclimbing Workshop - Level 2 & Above Only

Wanderee

14
Kalang Kup inter-Crew comp day

Wanderee

15
Benowie District Mindari

Benowie District SYC

Moocooboolah District Mindari

Northern Beaches District Council

16
Benowie District Bowling Championship

Northern Beaches District Seonee

Turrumbura/Lower North Shore District Mindari

17
Abseiling Workshop ABS18F - Level 1 (Basic)

Benowie Seonee

Garigal/Northern Beaches District Mindari

Property & Camps Committee

Turrumburra District Council

18



19
Garigal/Northern Beaches District JOTA Camp Narrabeen

State Scout Youth Council

20
Garigal/Northern Beaches District JOTA Camp Narrabeen

State Scout Youth Council

21
Garigal/Northern Beaches District JOTA Camp Narrabeen

Scout Abseil Day - ASC18D

State Scout Youth Council

Youth Helper Course

22
Benowie District Council

23



24
Abseiling Workshop ABS18F - Level 1 (Basic)

Benowie Wandarrah

25
RRC Exec meeting

26



27
Rover Wood Badge APS course

28
Rover Wood Badge APS course

29



30



31