Sydney North Scouts.com
    Home    Search    Contact JoeysCubsScoutsVenturersRoversActivitiesFellowships
    Calendar   Leader Resources   Parent Resources   

September October 2018November
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1
NSW State Rover Moot - Dirt & Dust Challenge

Kur-ring-gai District Camp

Region Cub Camp

Rockclimbing Workshop - Level 2 & Above Only

2
Region Seonee

Rockclimbing Workshop - Level 2 & Above Only

3
Rockclimbing Workshop - Level 2 & Above Only

4
Rockclimbing Workshop - Level 2 & Above Only

Venturer Youth Council

5
Turramurra Rovers Harbour Cruise

Rockclimbing Workshop - Level 2 & Above Only

6
Rover Awards Dinner

NSW State Rover Council meeting

Rockclimbing Workshop - Level 2 & Above Only

7
Region Rover Council meeting

Rockclimbing Workshop - Level 2 & Above Only

8
DC Meeting

Region Mindari

Rockclimbing Workshop - Level 2 & Above Only

9
Operations Committee Meeting

Rockclimbing Workshop - Level 2 & Above Only

10
Garigal District Council

Kur-ring-gai District Mindari

Moocooboolah District Council

Rockclimbing Workshop - Level 2 & Above Only

11
REGION VENTURER COUNCIL

Rockclimbing Workshop - Level 2 & Above Only

Wanderee

12
Rockclimbing Workshop - Level 2 & Above Only

Wanderee

13
Rockclimbing Workshop - Level 2 & Above Only

Wanderee

14
Kalang Kup inter-Crew comp day

Wanderee

15
Benowie District Mindari

Benowie District SYC

Moocooboolah District Mindari

Northern Beaches District Council

16
Benowie District Bowling Championship

Northern Beaches District Seonee

Turrumbura/Lower North Shore District Mindari

17
Abseiling Workshop ABS18F - Level 1 (Basic)

Benowie Seonee

Garigal/Northern Beaches District Mindari

Property & Camps Committee

Turrumburra District Council

18



19
Garigal/Northern Beaches District JOTA Camp Narrabeen

State Scout Youth Council

20
Garigal/Northern Beaches District JOTA Camp Narrabeen

State Scout Youth Council

21
Garigal/Northern Beaches District JOTA Camp Narrabeen

Scout Abseil Day - ASC18D

State Scout Youth Council

Youth Helper Course

22
Benowie District Council

23



24
Abseiling Workshop ABS18F - Level 1 (Basic)

Benowie Wandarrah

25
RRC Exec meeting

26



27
Rover Wood Badge APS course

28
Rover Wood Badge APS course

29



30



31




















Hold your mouse over an event to see if more information is available.    
 Public Holiday 
   
School Holiday


iCalendar Subscription  iCalendar Subscription

New! This feature is experimental. If you have any issues please contact the Webmaster.

You can subscribe to this calenar in many calendar programs, including Apple iCal, Mozilla Calendar, or any other program that fully supports the iCalendar standard.
Click here to subscribe if your software supports the webcal:// format

Or copy and paste this URL into a web-based calendar such as Google Calendar:
http://sydneynorthscouts.com/calendarFeed.asp?s=8

Or click here to download an iCalendar file which you can manually import into Microsoft Outlook.
        Printer  Printing Options

For the best results set page orientation to Landscape

Print only calendar for October 2018

Print entire calendar for 2018
Print entire calendar for 2019

Download 2018  calendar in Word format
Download 2019  calendar in Word format



Home    Search    Contact    Site Credits    Webmaster    Login