Sydney North Region

Printed from www.sydneynorthscouts.com
January 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday




1
New Year's Day

NZ Venture

2
NZ Venture

3
NZ Venture

4
NZ Venture

5
NZ Venture

6
NZ Venture

7
NZ Venture

8
NZ Venture

9
NZ Venture

10
NZ Venture

11
NZ Venture

12
NZ Venture

13
NZ Venture

14
NZ Venture

15
NZ Venture

16



17



18



19
Cub Section New Year Party

20



21
Benowie District Mindari

22



23



24



25



26
Australia Day

27



28



29



30



31

















February 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
















1



2



3
Region Rover Council meeting

4
Region Mindari

5



6
Kur-ring-gai District Mindari

7



8



9



10
ScoutHike On- Site Activity Leaders Meeting

11



12
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Mindari

13



14
Valentine's Day

15



16



17
Bird Day Plus - Ingleside Scout Camp

18
Benowie District Mindari

Moocooboolah District Mindari

19



20



21



22
Region Roventure

23
Region Roventure

24
Region Roventure

25



26



27



28

















March 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
















1
Moocooboolah District Fun Camp

ScoutHike Early Bird Discount Registration Closes

2
Benowie District Basic Scout Leadership Course

Moocooboolah District Fun Camp

3
Benowie District Basic Scout Leadership Course

Moocooboolah District Fun Camp

4
Region Mindari

5



6
Kur-ring-gai District Mindari

7



8



9



10



11



12
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Mindari

13



14



15
Cub Environment Camp

Region Summer Moot

16
Cub Environment Camp

Region Summer Moot

17
Cub Environment Camp

Region Summer Moot

Streamwatch - Ingleside

18
Benowie District Mindari

Moocooboolah District Mindari

19



20



21



22
Moocooboolah District Foot Ball

Moocooboolah District SYC

23
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Scout Leadership Course

24
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Scout Leadership Course

Region Rover Council Annual General Meeting

25



26



27



28



29



30



31
Kur-ring-gai District Raft Race



April 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1
Region Mindari

ScoutHike New Patrol Registrations Close

2



3
Kur-ring-gai District Mindari

4



5



6



7



8
ScoutHike Changes to Patrols close Last Chance!

9
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Mindari

10



11



12



13



14



15
Moocooboolah District Mindari

Scouthike Leader Registrations Close

16



17



18
Benowie District Camp

19
Benowie District Camp

20
Benowie District Camp

Benowie District Mindari

Benowie District SYC

21
Benowie District Camp

Benowie District March Hornsby

22
Benowie District Camp

23



24



25
Anzac Day

Benowie Dawn Service Hornsby

26



27



28



29
ScoutHike Bus Captains Meeting

30

























May 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday








1



2



3
ScoutHike

4
ScoutHike

5
ScoutHike

6



7



8



9



10



11



12



13



14
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Mindari

15



16



17



18



19
Bush Care Day - Ingleside

20
Benowie District Mindari

Moocooboolah District Mindari

21



22



23



24



25
Advanced Scout Leadership Course

Cub Leader Camping Skills Camp

26
Advanced Scout Leadership Course

Cub Leader Camping Skills Camp

27



28



29



30



31













June 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday




















1



2



3
Region Mindari

4



5
Kur-ring-gai District Mindari

6



7
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Camp

Moocooboolah District Camp

8
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Camp

Moocooboolah District Camp

9
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Camp

Moocooboolah District Camp

Moocooboolah District SYC

10
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Camp

Moocooboolah District Camp

11



12



13



14



15
Kur-ring-gai District Basic Scout Leadership Course

16
Kur-ring-gai District Basic Scout Leadership Course

17
Benowie District Mindari

Kur-ring-gai District Basic Scout Leadership Course

Moocooboolah District Mindari

18
Kur-ring-gai District Basic Scout Leadership Course

19
Kur-ring-gai District Basic Scout Leadership Course

20



21



22



23



24



25



26



27



28



29



30





July 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1
Region Mindari

2



3



4



5
Venturer Environment Camp - Ingleside

6
Venturer Environment Camp - Ingleside

7
Venturer Environment Camp - Ingleside

8



9
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Mindari

10



11



12



13



14



15
Benowie District Mindari

Moocooboolah District Mindari

16



17



18



19



20



21



22



23



24



25



26



27



28
Tree Day - Ingleside

29



30



31





















August 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday












1



2
Region Cub Scout Leadership Course

3
Region Cub Scout Leadership Course

4
Region Cub Scout Leadership Course

5
Region Mindari

6



7
Kur-ring-gai District Mindari

8



9



10



11



12



13
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Mindari

14



15



16



17
Moocooboolah District Basic Scout leadership Course

18
Moocooboolah District Basic Scout leadership Course

Moocooboolah District SYC

19
Benowie District Mindari

Moocooboolah District Mindari

20



21



22



23



24
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Escape and Evade

Region Palaver - SPICE up your Life

25
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Escape and Evade

Region Palaver - SPICE up your Life

26



27



28



29



30



31









September 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
























1



2
Region Mindari

3



4
Kur-ring-gai District Mindari

5



6



7
Benowie District Basic Scout Leadership Course

8
Benowie District Basic Scout Leadership Course

Region Cub Scout Challenge

9



10
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Mindari

11



12



13
Scout Environment Camp - Ingleside

14
Scout Environment Camp - Ingleside

15
Adult Recognition Awards Presentation

Scout Environment Camp - Ingleside

16
Benowie District Mindari

Moocooboolah District Mindari

17



18



19



20
Cub Environment Camp - Ingleside

21
Cub Environment Camp - Ingleside

22
Cub Environment Camp - Ingleside

23



24



25



26



27
Kur-ring-gai District Camp

28
Kur-ring-gai District Camp

Kur-ring-gai District SYC

29
Kur-ring-gai District Camp

30
Kur-ring-gai District Camp



























October 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday




1



2
Kur-ring-gai District Mindari

3



4



5



6



7



8
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Mindari

9



10



11



12



13



14
Region Mindari

15



16



17



18
Garigal/Northern Beaches District JOTA Camp Narrabeen

19
Benowie District Jota/ Joti Asquith Hall

Garigal/Northern Beaches District JOTA Camp Narrabeen

20
Garigal/Northern Beaches District JOTA Camp Narrabeen

21
Benowie District Mindari

Benowie District SYC

Moocooboolah District Mindari

22



23



24



25



26



27



28



29



30



31

















November 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
















1
Moocooboolah District SYC

Moocooboolah District Wide Game

2



3



4
Region Mindari

5



6
Kur-ring-gai District Mindari

7



8



9



10



11



12
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Mindari

13



14



15



16



17
Bush Tucker Day - Ingleside

18
Benowie District Mindari

Moocooboolah District Mindari

19



20



21



22



23



24



25



26



27



28



29



30









December 2019
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
























1



2
Region Mindari

3



4



5



6



7



8



9



10
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Mindari

11



12
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Walk

13



14



15



16
Benowie District Mindari Christmas Dinner

Moocooboolah District Mindari

17



18



19



20



21



22



23



24



25



26



27



28



29



30
21st Australian Rover Moot - Canberra

31
21st Australian Rover Moot - Canberra