Sydney North Region Activities

Printed from www.sydneynorthscouts.com
January 2017
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
























1
New Year's Day

2



3



4



5



6



7



8



9



10



11



12



13



14



15



16



17



18



19



20



21



22



23



24



25



26
Australia Day

27



28



29



30



31

























February 2017
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday








1



2



3



4



5



6



7



8



9
Abseiling Workshop ABS17A - Level 1 (Basic)

10



11



12



13



14
Valentine's Day

15



16
Abseiling Workshop ABS17A - Level 1 (Basic)

17



18



19



20
Rockcraft Team Meeting

21
PEAK Bushwalking Committee

22
Canyoning Workshop CNY17A - Level 1 & 2

23



24



25
Abseiling Workshop ABS17A - Level 1 (Basic)

26



27



28

























March 2017
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday








1



2



3



4
Canyoning Workshop CNY17A - Level 1 & 2

5
Canyoning Workshop CNY17A - Level 1 & 2

6



7



8



9



10



11



12



13



14



15
Rockclimbing Workshop CLB17A Level 1 (Basic)

16



17
67th Sirius Cup Regatta

18
67th Sirius Cup Regatta

19
67th Sirius Cup Regatta

20



21



22
Rockclimbing Workshop CLB17A Level 1 (Basic)

23



24



25
Rockclimbing Workshop CLB17A Level 1 (Basic)

26
Rockclimbing Workshop CLB17A Level 1 (Basic)

27



28



29
Abseiling Workshop ABS17B - Level 2 (Advanced)

30



31













April 2017
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday




















1
Abseiling Workshop ABS17B - Level 2 (Advanced)

2
Scout Abseil Day - ASC17A

3



4



5



6



7



8



9



10



11



12



13



14



15



16



17



18
PEAK Bushwalking Committee

19



20



21



22



23



24



25
Anzac Day

26



27



28



29



30





May 2017
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1
Rockcraft Team Meeting

2



3



4



5



6



7



8



9
Abseiling Workshop ABS17C - Level 1 (Basic)

10



11
Abseiling Workshop ABS17C - Level 1 (Basic)

12



13
Scout Abseil Day - ASC17B

14



15



16



17
Rockclimbing Workshop CLB17B Level 1 (Basic)

18



19



20



21
Abseiling Workshop ABS17C - Level 1 (Basic)

22



23



24
Caving Workshop CVE17A - Level 1 & 2

Rockclimbing Workshop CLB17B Level 1 (Basic)

25



26



27
Rockclimbing Workshop CLB17B Level 1 (Basic)

28
Rockclimbing Workshop CLB17B Level 1 (Basic)

29



30



31





















June 2017
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday












1



2



3
Caving Workshop CVE17A - Level 1 & 2

4
Caving Workshop CVE17A - Level 1 & 2

5



6



7



8



9



10



11



12



13



14
Abseiling Workshop ABS17D - Level 2 (Advanced)

15



16



17
Abseiling Workshop ABS17D - Level 2 (Advanced)

18



19



20
PEAK Bushwalking Committee

21



22



23



24



25



26



27



28



29



30













July 2017
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday




















1



2



3



4



5



6



7



8



9



10



11



12



13



14



15



16



17
Rockcraft Team Meeting

18



19
Snowcraft 1 (Basic Cross Country Ski-ing)

20



21



22



23



24



25



26



27



28



29
Snowcraft 1 (Basic Cross Country Ski-ing)

30
Snowcraft 1 (Basic Cross Country Ski-ing)

31





























August 2017
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday




1
Abseiling Workshop ABS17E - Level 1 (Basic) - COURSE FULL

2



3
Abseiling Workshop ABS17E - Level 1 (Basic) - COURSE FULL

4



5



6



7



8



9



10



11



12
Abseiling Workshop ABS17E - Level 1 (Basic) - COURSE FULL

13



14



15



16



17



18



19
Dowhill Ski Trip

20
Dowhill Ski Trip

21



22



23



24



25



26
Snowcraft 2 (Overnight Cross Country Ski-ing)

27
Scout Abseil Day - ASC17C

Snowcraft 2 (Overnight Cross Country Ski-ing)

28



29



30



31

















September 2017
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
















1



2



3



4



5



6



7



8



9



10



11
Rockcraft Team Meeting

12



13
Rockclimbing Workshop CLB17C Level 1 (Basic)

14



15



16



17



18



19
PEAK Bushwalking Committee

20
Caving Workshop CVE17B - Level 1 & 2

Rockclimbing Workshop CLB17C Level 1 (Basic)

21



22



23
Rockclimbing Workshop CLB17C Level 1 (Basic)

24
Rockclimbing Workshop CLB17C Level 1 (Basic)

25



26



27



28



29



30
Caving Workshop CVE17B - Level 1 & 2







October 2017
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
























1
Caving Workshop CVE17B - Level 1 & 2

2
Caving Workshop CVE17B - Level 1 & 2

3



4



5



6



7



8



9



10



11



12



13



14



15
Scout Abseil Day - ASC17D

16



17
Abseiling Workshop ABS17F - Level 1 (Basic)

18



19
Abseiling Workshop ABS17F - Level 1 (Basic)

20



21



22



23



24



25



26



27



28



29
Abseiling Workshop ABS17F - Level 1 (Basic)

30



31

























November 2017
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday








1



2



3



4



5



6
Rockcraft Team Meeting

7



8
Canyoning Workshop CNY17 B - Level 1 & 2

9



10



11



12
Scout Abseil Day - ASC17E

13



14



15



16



17



18
Canyoning Workshop CNY17B - Level 1 & 2

19
Canyoning Workshop CNY17B - Level 1 & 2

20



21
Turrumburra District Council

22
Canyoning Workshop CNY17 C - Level 1 & 2

23



24



25



26



27



28



29



30

















December 2017
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
















1



2
Canyoning Workshop CNY17C - Level 1 & 2

3
Canyoning Workshop CNY17C - Level 1 & 2

4



5



6



7



8



9



10



11



12



13



14



15



16



17



18



19



20



21



22



23



24



25



26



27



28



29



30



31