Sydney North Region Scouts

Printed from www.sydneynorthscouts.com
January 2017
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
























1
New Year's Day

2



3



4



5



6



7



8



9



10



11



12



13



14



15



16



17



18



19



20
Kur-ring-gai District Water Camp

21
Kur-ring-gai District Water Camp

22
Kur-ring-gai District Water Camp

23



24



25



26
Australia Day

27



28



29



30



31

























February 2017
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday








1



2



3



4



5



6



7



8
Kur-ring-gai District Mindari

9



10



11



12



13



14
Valentine's Day

Garigal/Northern Beaches District Mindari

Turrumbura/Lower North Shore District Mindari

15



16



17
Moocooboolah District Fun Camp

Moocooboolah District SYC

18
Moocooboolah District Fun Camp

Turrumbura/Lower North Shore District Camp

19
Moocooboolah District Fun Camp

Turrumbura/Lower North Shore District Camp

20
Benowie District Mindari

Yanagin District Mindari

21



22



23



24



25



26



27



28

























March 2017
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday








1
SCOUTHIKE Early Bird Registrations Discount close

2



3



4



5



6



7



8
Kur-ring-gai District Mindari

9



10



11



12



13



14
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Mindari

15



16



17
Moocooboolah District Rally

Sirius Cup 2017

18
Sirius Cup 2017

19
Sirius Cup 2017

20
Benowie District Mindari

Yanagin District Mindari

21
Turrumbura/Lower North Shore District Mindari

22



23



24
Yanagin District Footy Night

25



26
Kur-ring-gai District Raft Race

27
Garigal District SYC

28



29



30



31













April 2017
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday




















1



2



3
New ScoutHike Registrations Close

Northern Beaches District SYC

4



5
Kur-ring-gai District

6



7



8
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Scout Leadership Course

9
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Scout Leadership Course

10
ScoutHike Changes to exsisting patrols close

11
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Mindari

12



13
Benowie District Camp

14
Benowie District Camp

15
Benowie District Camp

Benowie District Mindari

16
Benowie Cubout

Benowie District Camp

Benowie District SYC

17
Benowie District Camp

ScoutHike Payment Deadline

Yanagin District Mindari

18
Turrumbura/Lower North Shore District Mindari

19



20



21



22
Yanagin District Hike

23
Benowie District ANZAC March

Garigal/Northern Beaches District ANZAC RSL Marches

Yanagin District Hike

24



25
Anzac Day

26



27



28



29



30





May 2017
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1
ScoutHike Bus Captains Meeting

2
Turrumbura/Lower North Shore District Mindari

3



4



5
ScoutHike

6
ScoutHike

7
ScoutHike

8



9
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Mindari

10



11



12



13



14



15
Benowie District Mindari

Yanagin District Mindari

16



17



18



19



20



21



22



23



24



25



26



27
Advanced Scout Leadership Course

28
Advanced Scout Leadership Course

29



30



31





















June 2017
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday












1



2



3



4



5



6



7
Kur-ring-gai District Mindari

8



9
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Camp

Yanagin District Camp Berrimah Scout Camp

10
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Camp

Yanagin District Camp Berrimah Scout Camp

11
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Camp

Yanagin District Camp Berrimah Scout Camp

12
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Camp

Yanagin District Camp Berrimah Scout Camp

13



14



15



16



17
Turrumbura/Lower North Shore Scout Leadership Course

18
Turrumbura/Lower North Shore Scout Leadership Course

19
Benowie District Mindari

Yanagin District Mindari

20
Turrumbura/Lower North Shore District Mindari

21



22



23



24



25



26



27



28



29



30













July 2017
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday




















1



2



3



4



5



6



7



8



9



10



11
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Mindari

12



13



14



15



16



17
Benowie District Mindari

Yanagin District Mindari

18
Turrumbura/Lower North Shore District Mindari

19



20



21



22



23



24



25



26



27



28



29



30



31





























August 2017
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday




1



2



3



4
State Rally

5
State Rally

6
State Rally

7
Northern Beaches District SYC

8
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Mindari

9
Kur-ring-gai District Mindari

10



11



12
Moocooboolah/ Yanagin District Scout Leadership course

13
Moocooboolah/ Yanagin District Scout Leadership course

14



15
Turrumbura/Lower North Shore District Mindari

16



17



18
Benowie District Pioneer Course

19
Benowie District Pioneer Course

Garigal/Northern Beaches District Escape and Evade Hike

20
Benowie District Pioneer Course

Garigal/Northern Beaches District Escape and Evade Hike

21
Benowie District Mindari

Yanagin District Mindari

22



23



24



25



26



27



28



29



30



31

















September 2017
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
















1



2



3



4



5



6
Kur-ring-gai District Mindari

7



8



9
Benowie District Scout Leadership Course

10
Benowie District Scout Leadership Course

11



12
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Mindari

13



14



15



16



17



18
Benowie District Mindari

19
Turrumbura/Lower North Shore District Mindari

20



21



22



23
Kur-ring-gai District Camp

24
Kur-ring-gai District Camp

Kur-ring-gai District SYC

25
Kur-ring-gai District Camp

26
Kur-ring-gai District Camp

27
Garigal District SYC

28



29



30
Yanagin District Caving Wee Jasper







October 2017
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
























1
Yanagin District Caving Wee Jasper

2
Yanagin District Caving Wee Jasper

3



4



5
WANDEREE

6
WANDEREE

7
WANDEREE

8
WANDEREE

9



10
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Mindari

11
Kur-ring-gai District Mindari

12



13



14



15



16
Benowie District Mindari

17
Turrumbura/Lower North Shore District Mindari

18



19



20
Garigal/Northern Beaches District JOTA Camp Narrabeen

Moocooboolah District Granny Smith JOYTA/JOTI

21
Garigal/Northern Beaches District JOTA Camp Narrabeen

Moocooboolah District Granny Smith JOYTA/JOTI

22
Garigal/Northern Beaches District JOTA Camp Narrabeen

Moocooboolah District Granny Smith JOYTA/JOTI

23



24



25



26



27



28
Benowie District Fun Camp

29
Benowie District Fun Camp

Kur-ring-gai District Cub Linking

30



31

























November 2017
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday








1



2



3
Moocooboolah District SYC

Moocooboolah District Wide Game

Yanagin District Wide Game

4



5
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Remembrance Day Service RSL

6



7



8
Kur-ring-gai District Mindari

9



10



11



12



13



14
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Mindari

15



16



17



18



19



20
Benowie District Mindari

21
Turrumbura/Lower North Shore District Mindari

22



23



24



25
Turrumburra /Lower North Shore Basic Scout Leadership Course

26
Turrumburra /Lower North Shore Basic Scout Leadership Course

27



28
Regional Commissioners Team Meeting

29



30

















December 2017
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
















1



2



3



4



5
Turrumbura/Lower North Shore District Mindari

6



7



8



9



10



11
REGION MINDARI

12
Garigal/Northern Beaches District Mindari

13



14
Garigal/Northern Beaches District hike, Swim & BBQ

15



16



17



18
Benowie District Mindari

19



20



21



22



23



24



25



26



27



28



29



30



31